Alexandra Arboleda
Secretary
Maricopa County
Term Expires 12-31-2022
Alexandra Arboleda was elected to a six year term on the CAWCD Board representing Maricopa County on November 3, 2016. Ms. Arboleda has extensive experience in water and natural resources law. She spent much of ...
Read More
Lisa A. Atkins
Board Member
Maricopa County
Term Expires 12-31-2024
Lisa A. Atkins first joined the Board through appointment by Governor Jane Dee Hull in January, 2003, to complete the term vacated by Bob Burns. She was elected to a regular term in November 2006, and re-electe ...
Read More
Jennifer Brown
Board Member
Maricopa County
Term Expires 12-31-2022
Jennifer Brown was elected to a six-year term on the CAWCD Board of Directors, representing Maricopa County, on November 3, 2016. She is a self-employed property manager. Jennifer graduated with a bachelor’s ...
Read More
Karen Cesare
Board Member
Pima County
Term Expires 12-31-2026
Karen Novak Cesare was elected to a six year term on the CAWCD Board representing Pima County on November 4, 2014. Ms. Cesare was born in Phoenix and is a third generation Arizonan and descendant of a pioneer f ...
Read More
Terry Goddard
President
Maricopa County
Term Expires 12-31-2024
Terry Goddard was elected to his second full term on the CAWCD Board of Directors on November 6, 2018, to represent Maricopa County until December 31, 2024. Mr. Goddard also previously served as a member of the ...
Read More
Benjamin Graff
Board Member
Maricopa County
Term Expires 12-31-2022
Ben Graff was elected within Maricopa County to a six-year term on the CAWCD Board of Directors on November 8, 2016. Mr. Graff works for the Phoenix office of the national law firm Quarles & Brady ...
Read More
Jim Holway
Board Member
Maricopa County
Term Expires 12-31-2022
Jim Holway was elected to the Board of the Central Arizona Water Conservation District in November 2010 and was re-elected to a second term in November 2016.  He previously served as the Vice President of ...
Read More
Pat Jacobs
Board Member
Pima County
Term Expires 12-31-2026
L. M. “Pat” Jacobs IV was reelected to a third six-year term representing Pima County on the CAWCD Board on November 3, 2020. Mr. Jacobs graduated from the University of Arizona with a Bachelor of Arts in H ...
Read More
Mark Lewis
Board Member
Maricopa County
Term Expires 12-31-2022
Mark Lewis earned an MBA from the University of Phoenix. He is a member of the National Water Users Association, Colorado River Water Users Association, and is an elected Precinct Committeemen. Mr. Lewis i ...
Read More
Heather Macre
Board Member
Maricopa County
Term Expires 12-31-2024
Heather Macre was elected to her second term on the CAWCD Board of Directors on November 6, 2018, to represent Maricopa County until December 31, 2024. Ms. Macre is a Director at Fennemore Craig, PC where she p ...
Read More
Jennifer Martin
Board Member
Maricopa County
Term Expires 12-31-2024
Jennifer Martin is a life-long Arizonan. The daughter of an archaeologist living less than a mile from the Superstition Mountain Wilderness Area, she grew up immersed in Arizona's amazing natural and cultural r ...
Read More
Stephen Miller
Board Member
Pinal County
Term Expires 12-31-2026
An Arizona native and resident, Stephen Q. Miller, was elected to the Pinal County Board of Supervisors in January 2013. He was nominated by his peers on the board to be the first Chairman of the now five-membe ...
Read More
Marie Pearthree
Board Member
Pima County
Term Expires 12-31-2026
Marie S. Pearthree was elected to a six-year term on the CAWCD Board of Directors on November 3, 2020. She has lived in Tucson since 1978 and is honored to represent Pima County. Ms. Pearthree has 40 years of e ...
Read More
April Pinger-Tornquist
Board Member
Maricopa County
Term Expires 12-31-2024
April Pinger-Tornquist was elected to a six-year term on the CAWCD Board of Directors representing Maricopa County in November 2018. She is a near native Arizonan, growing up in Mesa and earning a Bachelor ...
Read More
Mark Taylor
Vice President
Pima County
Term Expires 12-31-2026
Mark Taylor was appointed to the Board on March 11, 2016 by Governor Ducey to represent Pima County. His term expires December 31, 2026. Mr. Taylor graduated with BS in Civil Engineering and earned his MBA ...
Read More